Pharmaceutical

We offer a wide range of Excipients and Active Ingredients, produced under the highest quality standards. Solutions for direct compression, hard and soft capsules, tablets and syrups, for external, oral, rectal and injectable application.

Nutritive sweetener 200 times sweeter than sugar, that contains two amino acids. Provides a clean sugar-like sweetness, without any bitter or metallic aftertaste.
A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier for emulsions containing a high concentration of oil phase and lipophilic API.
Benzyl alcohol is best known for its low volatility and toxicity, functioning as a coalescent, solvent, biostat, and as a starting material in the synthesis of a huge ammount of molecules.
Use a lipid coating agent for taste masking or a lipid barrier for the protection of sensitive active ingredients and to improve ingredient compatibility.
Botanical extracts obtained organically, in order to guarantte it's higher purity and superior quality.
Improves body shape, decreases water retention and acts as an extremely potent antioxidant.
A water insoluble surfactant for use in self emulsifying systems to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A water insoluble surfactant for use in self emulsifying systems to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
Function: Thickening, water-binding, emulsifying, film forming and tableting excipients
Range of modified cook-up starches, which provide viscosity resistant to process conditions and/or stable in preservation modes
Used to provide texture in a wide range of confectionery applications, making possible to reduce or eliminate the stoving time
Can be used in coating processes to provide a lipid barrier for the protection of sensitive active ingredients and to improve ingredient compatibility.
A high melting point glyceride appropriate for use in oral solid dosage forms as a lipid matrix to modify (sustain or delay) the release of active ingredients.
A high melting point glyceride appropriate for use as a lipid matrix to modify (sustain or delay) the release of active ingredients.
With an HLB of 5 it provides greater hydrophilicity than Compritol® 888 ATO. Recommended for use as a lubricant in effervescent and fast dissolving tablets.
Product being developed as an easy-to-use solubilising aid for pharmaceutical formulations, including injectable ones
The product is used as building block in pharmaceuticals for the treatment of diabetis type II, stomach ulcers and analgetics, as well as in agrochemical synthesis and formulation of solder fluxes.
A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier for use in association with Apifil® as a co-emulsifier to improve heat stability.
With a high concentration of PACs available and it's low sucrose level and acidy, works perfectly on the urinary tract health.
It's higher equol production improves menopausal symptoms
Products and integral technological solutions on flavors
Use as a lipid binder in melt techniques where the properties and plasticity of the lipid agglommerate provides high resistance to fracture, useful for flash melt and chewable tablets.
An oily vehicle for herbal extracts, vitamins and minerals, capable of improving the dissolution profile of active ingredients.
A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier used for difficult-to-formulate APIs and formulations using alcohol extracts or essential oils.
Use as a lipid binder in melt techniques where the properties and plasticity of the lipid agglommerate provides high resistance to fracture, useful for flash melt and chewable tablets.
A non-ionic water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterized PEG-esters, a small glyceride fraction and free PEG.
A non-ionic water soluble surfactant composed of well-characterised polyethylene glycol (PEG) esters and free PEG.
A non-ionic, water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterized PEG-esters, a small glyceride fraction and free PEG.
Hydrolysis of starch polymers results in soluble glucose syrups of increasing sweetness, increased osmolarity and reduced viscosity; spray drying is later required to guarantee the stability of such hydrolysis products.
Cyclic ester of D-gluconic acid, acts as an acidifying agent that enables progressive acidification
Range of superdisintegrants for different formulation needs
Hydrophilic colloid that thickens and stabilizes emulsions, foams and suspensions.
Cyclic polyglucoses consisting of 7 glucose units obtained enzymatically from starch, and can be used for molecular encapsulation to improve the stability and solubility of ingredients, and to mask undesirable flavours and odours.
Cyclic polyglucoses consisting of 7 glucose units obtained enzymatically from starch, and can be used for molecular encapsulation to improve the stability and solubility of ingredients, and to mask undesirable flavours and odours.
Oily vehicle or oily phase for use in self-emulsifying lipid formulations to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
Oily vehicle for use in self-emulsifying lipid formulations to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie.microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterized PEG-esters and a glyceride fraction. Able to self-emulsify on contact with aqueous media forming a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS).
A water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterized PEG-esters and a glycerides fraction. Able to self-emulsify on contact with aqueous media forming a course dispersion ie. (SEDDS).
A water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterized PEG-esters and a glycerides fraction. Self-emulsify in aqueous media forming a dispersion: (SEDDS) or (SMEDDS).
A non-ionic water dispersible surfactant composed of well-characterised polyethylene glycol (PEG) esters, a small glyceride fraction and free PEG. Self-emulsify forming a fine dispersion (SMEDDS).
Lactose has been used as an excipient for more than a century. Due to its versatility, it's a key product for a huge number of succesfull developments and formulas.
A water insoluble surfactant for use in self emulsifying systems to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A water insoluble surfactant for use in self emulsifying systems to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
Maltitol syrup with properties of taste and sweetness ideal for the preparation of sugar-free syrups, lozenges or jellies; they are guaranteed not to induce caries.
Consisting of both gelatinised and non-gelatinised starch, they offer a high dilution capacity combined with good disintegration properties.
Natural pregelatinized maize starch specially developed as a binder for wet granulation. It is dispersible in cold water and ready for use.
Modified starch specifically developed for the aqueous film coating for immediate release, solid oral dosage forms.
Oily vehicle for use in self-emulsifying lipid formulations to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A non-ionic consistency agent/gellifier for cream and lotion emulsions.
In addition to their nutritive value as carbohydrates, starches contribute significantly to the viscosity, texture and body of the food products in which they are used.
Patented cactus powder, helps to regulate blood lipids and supports healthy weight management.
Used for non-cariogenic, non-acidogenic and sugar-free formulations, both in nutrition and pharma industries.
It's obtained by hydrogenation of glucose syrup fractions, and can be used as substitutes for sucrose and meet organoleptic and dietetic requirements
Soluble dietary fiber for nutritional benefits, including calorie, fat and sugar reduction, and digestive health.
Antioxidante and LDL cholesterol protector, ideal for cardiovascular health
Semi-synthetic glyceride base comprised of saturated C12 -C18 triglyceride fatty acids with additives. Versatile base for vaginal pessaries.
Semi-synthetic glyceride base comprised of saturated C12 -C18 triglyceride fatty acids. Versatile base for vaginal pessaries.
Semi-synthetic glyceride base comprised of saturated C12-C18 triglyceride fatty acids and hydrophilic additive.
Obtained industrially by hydrogenation of fructose, it's main uses in the food industry are in chewing gums, chewy sweets and tablets
Oily vehicle for use in self-emulsifying lipid formulations to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie.microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A non-ionic PEG free water-in-oil emulsifier ideal for heat-sensitive API when used in a cold formulation process.
A water insoluble surfactant for use in self emulsifying systems to obtain a coarse dispersion ie. emulsion (SEDDS) or a fine dispersion ie. microemulsion (SMEDDS).
A high melting point lipid for use in modified release oral solid dosage forms (lipid matrix for sustained release, delayed release).
A 100% vegetable, GMO & allergen free extract, source of BCAA; can be used for baby food, and sports nutrition.
Due to its purity level, it's ideal for the synthesis of high-purity chemical intermediates for the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries
Sodium Benzoate is primarily used as FDA GRAS food additive and preservative in food and beverage applications to reduce or inhibit activity of microorganisms.
It has active forms of resveratrol, and is more efficient that polygonum. Anti aging.
Recommended for anhydrous emulsions for hydrosensitive actives requiring PEGs or glycerine as hydrophilic phase, emulsions containing a high concentration of alcohol or oily phase, acidic actives.
Acts as a mood improvement and stress relief product
Source of magnesium, useful forfatigue reduction
Semi-synthetic glyceride base comprising saturated C8-C18 triglyceride fatty acids. Universal vehicle for straightforward formulations. Suitable for automatic and semi-automatic manufacturing.
Semi-synthetic glyceride base comprising saturated C12-C18 triglyceride fatty acids.
Bulk sweetener produced from naturally-occurring compounds in wheat and maize, which intensifies flavour and improves nutritional value, all without major change in recipes or manufacturing processes.
A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier recommended for fluid lotions to light emulsions providing good stability over wide pH range.
A non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier used to develop stable emulsions with high viscosity. Mucosal application (anti-fungal / contraceptive creams) due to its mucosal tolerance.
A highly purified powerful solvent for poorly water soluble active pharmaceutical ingredients.
A high purity solvent and solubilizer for poorly water soluble active pharmaceutical ingredients. Associated with improved drug penetration, permeation and a drug depot effect.
A highly purified solvent for use in all types of veterinary dosage forms and administration routes.
Rich in OPC nd high ORAC; anti aging effect.
Full spectrum of wine polyphenols, original "glass in a pill" concept. Anti aging.
Xylitol is used for its sweetening power and its cooling effect in many confectionery applications: chewing gum, hard-boiled candies, jellies, etc.